2020 Sports Banquet Winners

Boys Yossi Heber - Bryan Saka

Boys Yossi Heber - Jacob Stein

Girls Yossi Heber - Kayla Wolfson

Girls Yossi Heber - Samantha Ebner

Boys Middle School Athlete of the Year - Dovid Budwick

Girls Middle School Athlete of the Year - Sophia Lurie

 

Varsity Girls Volleyball CO MVP - Yael Bister

Varsity Girls Volleyball CO MVP - Kayla Abramowitz

 

Middle School Girls Volleyball MVP - Sarah Posner

 

Girls Middle School Runner of the Year - Tehila Schwab

Varsity Girls Cross Country Most Improved Runner - Sydney Lugo

Varsity Girls Cross Country Most Valuable Runner - Samantha Ebner

 

Boys Middle School Runner of the Year - Isaac Gottlieb

Varsity Boys Cross Country Most Improved Runner - Benji Karp

Varsity Boys Cross Country Most Valuable Runner - Akiva Itzkowitz

 

Varsity Boys Flag Football CO Captains Award - Jacob Stein

Varsity Boys Flag Football CO Captains Award - Bryan Saka 

 

Middle School Boys Flag Football Defensive MVP - Matthew Muhlrad

Middle School Boys Flag Football Offensive MVP - Jacob Assaraf

 

5th Grade Boys Flag Football Most Improved Player - Ariel Weiss

5th Grade Boys Flag Football MVP - Michael Hakmon

 

4th Grade Boys Flag Football Most Improved Player - Nathan Wasserman

4th Grade Boys Flag Football MVP - Dean Wasserman

 

JV Boys Basketball Most Improved Player - Natanel Bixon

JV Boys Basketball MVP - Ari Zigelboim

 

5th Grade Boys Basketball Most Improved Player - Jack Ciment

5th Grade Boys Basketball MVP - Michael Hakmon

 

4th Grade Boys Basketball Most Improved Player - Yaakov Portnoy

4th Grade Boys Basketball MVP - Dean Wasserman

 

6th/7th Grade Boys Basketball Defensive Player of the Year - Arik Laber

6th/7th Grade Boys Basketball Most Improved Player - Orel Nahmani 

6th/7th Grade Boys Basketball MVP - Caleb Gdanski

 

Varsity Boys Basketball Most Improved Player - Akiva Itzkowitz

Varsity Boys Basketball MVP - Jacob Stein

 

7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball Defensive Player of the Year - Yehuda Waks

7th/8th Grade Boys Basketball MVP - Dov Shapiro

 

Varsity Girls Basketball Most Improved Player - Hadassah Reich

 

Middle School Girls Basketball Most Improved Player - Abigail Horowitz

Middle School Girls Basketball MVP - Sophia Lurie

 

Elementary Girls Basketball Most Improved Player - Noa Rosenberg

Elementary Girls Basketball MVP - Emma Horowitz

 

Varsity Girls Soccer - CO Most Improved Player - Avigail Kahn

Varsity Girls Soccer - CO Most Improved Player - Avigail Kahn  

Varsity Girls Soccer Most Valuable Player - Yael Bister