March 6 - 9, 2024
Participating Teams: Hebrew Academy Miami, Columbus Torah Academy, Shalhevet High School, YULA High School, Ramaz School, Ida Crown Jewish Academy, Fuchs Mizrachi School, North Shore Hebrew Academy, SKA High School for Girls, Goldie Margolin School for Girls, HAFTR Hebrew Academy, Ma’ayanot Yeshiva High School for Girls
Game Schedule:
**Live stream links are in blue. Click for access**
Wednesday, March 6th
5:00p, Hebrew Academy vs. HAFTR
Location: Hebrew Academy Gym
Final Score:
Hebrew Academy 46 - HAFTR 35
6:30p, North Shore vs. Shalhevet
Location: Hebrew Academy Gym
Final Score:
Shalhevet 59 - North Shore 45
6:30p, Ma'ayanot vs. Ida Crown
Location: Miami Beach JCC
Final Score:
Ma'ayanot 48 - Ida Crown 44
Location: Hebrew Academy Gym
Final Score:
SKA 53 - Fuchs Mizrachi 34
8:00p, Ramaz vs. Goldie Margolin
Location: Miami Beach JCC
Final Score:
Ramaz 54 - Goldie Margolin 23
Thursday, March 7th
9:00a, YULA vs. Columbus Torah
Location: Hebrew Academy Gym
Final Score:
YULA 47 - Columbus Torah 6
9:00a, Fuchs Mizrachi vs. North Shore
Location: Miami Beach JCC
Final Score:
North Shore 55 - Fuchs Mizrachi 41
Location: Hebrew Academy Gym
Final Score:
Ida Crown 47 - SKA 36
Location: Miami Beach JCC
Final Score:
Shalhevet 60 - Ramaz 30
12:00p, Hebrew Academy vs. Ma'ayanot
Location: Hebrew Academy Gym
Final Score:
Ma'ayanot 41 - Hebrew Academy 37
Location: Miami Beach JCC
Final Score:
YULA 71 - HAFTR 33
1:30p, Columbus Torah vs. Goldie Margolin
Location: Hebrew Academy Gym
Final Score:
Goldie Margolin 56 - Columbus Torah 21
Saturday, March 9th
8:30p, Semifinal 1: (#1) YULA vs. (#4) SKA
Location: Hebrew Academy Gym
Final Score:
SKA 46 - YULA 45
8:30p, Semifinal 2: (#2) Shalhevet vs. (#6) Ida Crown
Location: Miami Beach JCC
Final Score:
Shalhevet 67 - YULA 46
8:30p, 11th Place Game: (#11) HAFTR vs. (#12) Columbus Torah
Location: Scott Rakow Youth Center
Final Score:
HAFTR 60 - Columbus Torah 40
9:45p, 5th Place Game: (#10) Ramaz vs. (#5) Hebrew Academy
Location: Hebrew Academy Gym
Final Score:
Hebrew Academy 47 - Ramaz 36
9:45p, 7th Place Game: (#9) North Shore vs. (#10) Fuchs Mizrachi
Location: Miami Beach JCC
Final Score:
North Shore 57 - Fuchs Mizrachi 43
9:45p, 9th Place Game: (#7) Goldie Margolin vs. (#3) Ma'ayanot
Location: Scott Rakow Youth Center
Final Score:
Ma'ayanot 38 - Goldie Margolin 31
11:00p, 3rd Place Game: (#1) YULA vs. (#6) Ida Crown
Location: Hebrew Academy Gym
Final Score:
Ida Crown 57 - YULA 38
12:30a, Championship Game: (#2) Shalhevet vs. (#4) SKA
Location: Hebrew Academy