2019 Sports Banquet Award Winners

Congratulations to all of our exceptional students athletes!

Middle School Athlete of the Year - Boys David Saka  
Middle School Athlete of the Year - Girls Shoshy Stein  
     
Yossi Heber Award - Boys Noah Dobin  
Yossi Heber Award - Girls

Zoe Sugar

 

 
GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
 
 
Varsity Amit Shushan Most Valuable Player
Varsity Michaela Acevedo Most Improved Player
Middle School Shoshana Stein Most Valuable Player
 
GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
   
Varsity Abigail Hoffman Most Valuable Runner
Varsity Tehilia Schwab Most Improved Runner
 
BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
   
Varsity Akiva Itzkowitz Most Valuable Runner
Varsity Benji Karp Most Improved Runner
 
BOYS FLAG FOOTBALL
 
 
Varsity Moshe Goldring Captains Award
Varsity Noah Dobin Captains Award
Varsity Bryan Saka Captains Award
Middle School Ben Farkas Leadership Award
5th Grade Arik Laber Most Valuable Player
5th Grade Orel Nahmani Most Improved Player
4th Grade Hymie Sasi Most Valuable Player
4th Grade Liel Kadosh Most Improved Player

WINTER

   
BOYS BASKETBALL
   
5th Grade Ariel Cahane Most Improved Player
5th Grade Caleb Gdanski CO Most Valuable Player
5th Grade Shlomo Itzkowitz CO Most Valuable Player
4th Grade Joseph Rosenthal Most Improved Player
4th Grade Michael Hakmon Most Valuable Player
Middle School Daniel Pollack Leadership Award
6th Grade Zachary Schuster Leadership Award
JV Jonathan Acevedo Most Valuable Player
JV Menachem Levy Most Improved Player
Varsity Roye Ovaknin Leadership Award
 
GIRLS BASKETBALL
   
Middle School Ava Turetsky Most Valuable Player
Middle School Shoshana Stein Most Improved Player
Varsity Kayla Sedighim Most Valuable Player
Varsity Adira Kahn Coaches Award
Elementary Eliana Wolfson Most Valuable Player
Elementary Shana Strohli Hustle Award
Elementary Lily Reinberg Most Improved Player
 
GIRLS SOCCER
   
Varsity Sophia Furman Most Improved Player
Varsity Yael Bister CO Most Valuable Player
Varsity Amit Shushan CO Most Valuable Player
GIRLS/BOYS TENNIS
   
Varsity Boys Joseph Abrahams Most Valuable Player
Varsity Boys Ben Grosz Coaches Award
Varsity Girls Brielle Katz Most Valuable Player
Varsity Girls Zoe Sugar Most Improved Player
Middle School Boys Benji Karp CO Most Improved Player
Middle School Boys Jacob Assaraf CO Most Improved Player
Middle School Girls Sophia Lurie Most Valuable Player
Middle School Girls Orr Atun Most Improved Player
 
GIRLS FLAG FOOTBALL
   
Varsity Hadassah Bixon Captains Award
Varsity Kayla Abramowitz Captains Award
 
BOYS VOLLEYBALL
   
Varsity Dylan Del Giglio Most Valuable Player
Varsity Jack Benveniste-Plitt Coaches Award